?

Log in

 
 
10 December 2005 @ 09:54 am
 
hehe i'm posting my new MySpace pix, finally, MySpace didn't work all last night.

And now I'm quite disappointed because they don't look as good as I would have hoped. oh well.

Yesterday was soooo great. Went to the mall, ended up seeing Brooke, and ditched my family lol. I also cleaned my room, finished my Marymount essay (even though I'll probably read it again and see that it sucks) and then I can't wait to tweek that essay for the common app, and then I'm done! And I worked on choreography stuff, and started Woyzeck.

Then I have to start working on auditions...(scary music plays)

I'm a little upset because I think today is going to suck. I have a voice lesson, and then rehearsal for my ballet thing. And I want to go out somewhere! I really really want to see that movie Brokeback Mountain, but its only playing in the city right now as far as I know.

I watched N/T reruns last night. It was random that it was on on Friday night. That's the type of thing you see on Sunday nights. But yeah, it makes you love Kimber even more, feel worse for Christian, and hate Quentin more when you watch the episodes again, oh, and it completely makes you despise the nazi bitch.

Gotta go to the bank so I'm not poor anymore.

l
a
t
e
r
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Damien Rice
 
 
 
kat.___kat on December 10th, 2005 04:53 pm (UTC)
i just added you on myspace. i can't believe we weren't myspace friends already! weeeird.
j_e_n_n_i_f_e_rj_e_n_n_i_f_e_r on December 10th, 2005 11:20 pm (UTC)
yeah i know! i could have sworn...

oh well. i guess its set in stone now. we ARE friends...cause myspace says so lol.
Brooke-Kabobtake_this_curve on December 11th, 2005 12:06 am (UTC)
*ah hem*. they don't look as good as you hoped because I'm not in them. We are so hot and cool and babes on fire.

<3 <3
j_e_n_n_i_f_e_rj_e_n_n_i_f_e_r on December 11th, 2005 03:31 am (UTC)
you know, i think you're right. that's what it is.

we have to do that sometime soon, because my myspace lost its hottness a long time ago.
(Anonymous) on January 18th, 2006 08:12 pm (UTC)
Marymount, Pace, Hartt, Ithaca? Why aren't you applying to any of the good schools?